Online Boxing Storage

Buy Boxing Equipments and Accessories from Pro Boxing Gear and save 15% with free shipping.

Alex Hales Set up England to record-breaking win

Alex HalesWest Indies in England Twenty20 Match 2012 Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England.

England won by 7 wickets

West Indies won the toss chose to bat

Scorecard:

West Indies: 172/4 in 20 overs

Dwayne Smith - 70
Dwayne Bravo - 54 Not Out

Steven Finn - 2/22

West Indies: 173/3 in 19.4 overs

Alex Hales - 99
Ravi Bopara - 59

Ravi Rampaul - 2/37

Man of the Match : Alex Hales

Zimbabwe Easy Win in T20 final against South Africa

Brendan Taylor Won the T20 trophyZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

South Africa won the toss chose to bat

Zimbabwe won by 9 wickets

Scorecard:

South Africa : 146/5 in 20 overs

Faf du Plessis - 66
Albie Morkel - 34 Not Out

Kyle Jarvis - 2/22

Zimbabwe : 150/1 in 17.1 overs

Hamilton Masakadza- 58 Not Out
Brendan Taylor - 59 Not Out

Chris Morris - 1/24

Man of the Match : Brendan Taylor

Player of the series: Hamilton Masakadza (Zimbabwe)

Series for Zimbabwe won the 2012 Zimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

T20 tri-series South Africa into final

Richard LeviZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Zimbabwe won the toss chose to bat

South Africa won by 6 wickets

Scorecard:

Zimbabwe : 124/6 in 20 overs

Hamilton Masakadza - 36
Graeme Cremer - 36

Wayne Parnell - 3/16

South Africa : 130/4 in 17.4 overs

Richard Levi- 54
Colin Ingram - 24

Chris Mpofu - 1/10

Man of the Match : Wayne Parnell

Bangladesh First Win

Bangladesh WinZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Zimbabwe won the toss chose to bat

Bangladesh won by 6 wickets

Scorecard:

Zimbabwe : 149/8 in 20 overs

Hamilton Masakadza - 55
Matsikenyeri - 27

Mashrafe Mortaza - 2/28

Bangladesh : 153/4 in 17.3 overs

Nasir Hossain - 41 Not Out
Mushfiqur Rahim - 31

Jarvis - 1/18

Man of the Match : Mashrafe Mortaza

Zimbabwe shock against South Africa Twenty20

Chris MpofuZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Zimbabwe won the toss chose to bat

Zimbabwe won by 29 runs

Scorecard:

Zimbabwe : 176/4 in 20 overs

Vusi Sibanda - 58
Hamilton Masakadza - 55

Wayne Parnell - 2/33

South Africa : 147 All out in 19.2 overs

Colin Ingram - 48
Richard Levi- 40

Chris Mpofu - 3/20

Man of the Match : Chris Mpofu

Hashim Amla Set Up South Africa to Big Win

Hashim AmlaZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

South Africa won the toss chose to bat

South Africa won by 39 runs

Scorecard:

South Africa : 209/3 in 20 overs

Hashim Amla - 88 Not Out
Richard Levi - 37

Ziaur Rahman - 1/28

Bangladesh : 170/8 in 20 overs

Mushfiqur Rahim - 50 Not Out
Mahmudullah - 34

Robin Peterson - 2/16

Man of the Match : Hashim Amla

Opener Hamilton Masakadza set up

Hamilton MasakadzaZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Zimbabwe won the toss chose to bat

Zimbabwe won by 11 runs

Scorecard:

Zimbabwe : 154/6 in 20 overs

Hamilton Masakadza - 102
Brendan Taylor - 38

Abul Hasan - 2/37

Bangladesh : 143/5 in 20 overs

Tamim Iqbal - 38
Nasir Hossain - 29 Not Out

Chris Mpofu - 2/20

Man of the Match : Hamilton Masakadza

Points for Zimbabwe 2 and Bangladesh 0

Hamilton Masakadza Ton for second Twenty20 warm-up match

Hamilton MasakadzaZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Bangladeshis won the toss chose to bat

Zimbabwe Select XI won by 19 runs

Scorecard:

Zimbabwe Select XI : 175/5 in 20 overs

Hamilton Masakadza - 102
Sibanda - 26

Nazmul Hossain - 2/41

Bangladeshis : 156/7 in 20 overs

Mushfiqur Rahim - 49
Jahurul Islam - 49 Not Out

KO Meth - 2/21

Man of the Match : Hamilton Masakadza

Twenty20: All-round Cremer shines for Zim Easy Win

Tatenda TaibuZimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series

Bangladeshis won the toss chose to bat

Zimbabwe Select XI won by 3 wickets

Scorecard:

Bangladeshis : 126/7 in 20 overs

Mohammad Ashraful - 32
Mahmudullah - 28 Not Out

Cremer - 4/14

Zimbabwe Select XI : 127/7 in 19.3 overs

Chigumbura - 38
Graeme Cremer - 30 Not Out

Elias Sunny - 2/16

Man of the Match : Graeme Cremer

Zimbabwe Twenty20 Triangular Series 2012

DateMatch DetailsTime
(IST)
Place
Jun 18 Mon 1st Match - Zimbabwe v Bangladesh16:30Harare
Jun 19 - Tue 2nd Match - Bangladesh v South Africa16:30Harare
Jun 20 - Wed 3rd Match - Zimbabwe v South Africa16:30Harare
Jun 21 - Thu4th Match - Zimbabwe v Bangladesh16:30Harare
Jun 22 - Fri 5th Match - Bangladesh v South Africa16:30Harare
Jun 23 - Sat 6th Match - Zimbabwe v South Africa16:30Harare
Jun 24 - Sun Final - TBC v TBC16:30Harare

IPL T20 Cricket Highest Run Scorers 2012

PlayerMatchesRunsHSAvgSR100s50sNo
CH Gayle(RCB)15733128*61.08160.70172
G Gambhir(KKR)175909336.87143.55-61
S Dhawan(DC)155691168440.64-51
AM Rahane(RR)1656010340.00129.33132
V Sehwag(DD)164958733.00161.23-51
CL White(DC)134797843.54149.68-52
R Dravid(RR)164625828.87112.13-20
SK Raina(CSK)194417325.94135.69-10
RG Sharma(MI)17433109*30.92126.60132
Mandeep Singh(KIXP)164327527.00126.31-20

IPL T20 Cricket Team and Statistics 2012

IPL 5 Opening Ceremony Videos

IPL T20 Cricket 2012 Team squad

IPL T20 Cricket 2012 Schedule and Team Standing

Orance Purple Cap Winner of the IPL 2012

Morne Morkel (DD)
Matches16
Balls378
Wickets25
Economy7.19
Average18.12
Strike Rate15.12
Best Bowling4-10

Pakistan level T20 series against SL

Pakistan won the toss chose to bat

Pakistan won by 23 runs

Scorecard:

Pakistan : 122/6 in 20 overs

Shahid Afridi - 52 not out
Shoaib Malik - 27

Nuwan Kulasekara - 2/13

Sri Lanka : 99 all out in 19.2 overs

Chamara Kapugedera - 19
Tillakaratne Dilshan - 18

Mohammad Sami - 3/13

Man of the Match : Shahid Afridi

Player of the series Sohail Tanvir (Pakistan)

Series Two match series drawn 1-1

First T20 for Sri Lanka Easy Win against Pak

Lahiru ThirimanneSri Lanka won the toss chose to bat

Sri Lanka won by 37 runs

Scorecard:

Sri Lanka : 132/7 in 20 overs

Thissara Perera - 32 not out
Lahiru Thirimanne - 30

Sohail Tanvir - 3/12

Pakistan : 95 all out in 17.4 overs

Ahmed Shehzad - 36
Umar Akmal - 12

Angelo Mathews - 2/8

Man of the Match : Lahiru Thirimanne

Series Sri Lanka lead for the Two match series 1-0

Orange Cap Winner of the IPL 2012

Chris Gayle (RCB)
Matches15
Runs733
Highest128*
Average
61.08
Strike Rate
160.74
50/1007/1